LATEST UPDATES

Dragon Maken War

Dragon Maken War
Rate this novel!
Language
Author(s)
  • N/A
Artist(s)
Year
  • 2013
Status
  • Ongoing
Description

220 years ago, in the legendary Dragon Demon War, Hero Azell ended the war by killing the evil Dragon Demon race’s King Atein. He was able to save the population, but as a consequence, he was cursed. While he was dying, the high magician suggested a gamble that might save his life.

‘The Dragon’s hibernation is the only key to saving your life.’

Instead of a human’s sleep, he slept the sleep of the dragons and he was able to overcome the curse. Now he is realizing that he has slept way longer then a human’s life span.

Alternative Names
Total Views
165930
Rating
5.3
CHAPTERS
COMMENTS

3 Comments

7 Months, 5 Days ago

Rawwwwwssss pleaseee im dying to see the next chapter lol thanks for the chapter I love reading this novel. can anyone tell me where i can find the raws please!~ google isn’t really helping me very much T_T thank you!!

7 Months, 3 Weeks ago

I agree, I was highly enjoying the story until I reached the current chapter 48. Nothing to do but wait.

7 Months, 3 Weeks ago

This is a fun read!

Post a new comment