LATEST UPDATES

LV999 Villager

Description

In this world, the concept of 『Level』 exists.

Other than those who are living as a monster slayer, at the most, ordinary peoples’ 『Level』 is between 1 to 5.

Because of that, those who work as monster slayers are special people, bestowed by the Gods a special 『Job』.

There are eight special 『Jobs』, which have battle ability. 【Warrior】, 【Monk】, 【Priest】, 【Wizard】, 【Thief】, 【Merchant】, 【Hunter】, and 【Shaman】.

There are also three special roles that differentiate from the eight battle classes. 【Nobility】, 【Hero】, and 【Magi】.

However, within the large population only a few earned those blessings. At most, all are 【Villagers】, which is the lowest and weakest, tasked with daily duties.

A 【Villager】 doesn’t have the ability to fight; trying to defeat a monster is suicide.

One day, a two years old child noticed something.

If you defeat a monster, you can be rich.

Alternative Names
Total Views
160697
Rating
4.3
CHAPTERS
COMMENTS

No Comments Yet

Post a new comment